HDB · Surface (open-air)
Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane car park
Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane
Updated 1 min ago
30
of 205 lots free
Filling up
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Surface (open-air)
Total lots
205
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 3/3 chargers available
☔ Open-air — check the weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Woodlands Avenue 9)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
SHELL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
SHELL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
SHELL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
3/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 13a Marsiling Lane
120 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
136
Blk 15/16 Marsiling Lane
150 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
10
Blk 181 Marsiling Road
170 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
193
Blk 2a Marsiling Drive
210 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
433
Blk 6/7 Marsiling Drive
240 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
5
Blk 7a Marsiling Drive
260 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
259
Nearby traffic
Woodlands Centre to BKE/SLE Interchange
BKE · about 1.1 km away
Woodlands Ave 3 to Woodlands Centre
BKE · about 1.1 km away
BKE/SLE Interchange to Woodlands Ave 3
BKE · about 1.4 km away
Woodlands Ave 2 to BKE/SLE Interchange
SLE · about 1.8 km away
Woodlands Ave 12 to Woodlands Ave 2
SLE · about 1.8 km away
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane have?
Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane has 205 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane?
Yes — 3/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 10/13 Marsiling Lane?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C. This is an open-air carpark, so weather matters — check before you go.