HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 224e Compassvale Walk car park
Blk 224e Compassvale Walk
Updated just now
434
of 539 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 2/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
539
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 2/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Compassvale Lane)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
SP MOBILITY PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
SP MOBILITY PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 0/1 free
SP MOBILITY PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
2/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 241a Compassvale Walk
140 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
311
Blk 226d Compassvale Walk
180 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
259
Blk 236a Compassvale Walk
270 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
271
Blk 204 Compassvale Drive
310 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
599
Blk 228d Compassvale Walk
320 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
255
Blk 203 Compassvale Road
330 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
537
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 224e Compassvale Walk?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 224e Compassvale Walk have?
Blk 224e Compassvale Walk has 539 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 224e Compassvale Walk?
Yes — 2/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 224e Compassvale Walk?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.