HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21 car park
Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21
Updated 1 min ago
77
of 227 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
227
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 3/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Pasir Ris Walk)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
3/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 272a Pasir Ris Street 21
180 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
121
Blk 158a Pasir Ris Street 13
210 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
996
Blk 204a Pasir Ris Street 21
240 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
214
Loyang Point
260 m away · Private · $1.50/entry
Blk 258 Pasir Ris St 21
270 m away · HDB · Surface / multi-storey · $1.20/hr
78
Blk 149a Pasir Ris Street 13
280 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
167
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21 have?
Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21 has 227 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21?
Yes — 3/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 269a Pasir Ris Street 21?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.