HDB · Multi-storey

Blk 29a Marsiling Dr car park

Blk 29a Marsiling Dr
Updated 1 min ago
18
of 301 lots free
Filling up
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 4/4 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.

Carpark details

Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
301
Night parking
Available
Free parking
No
EV charging
Yes — 4/4 chargers available

☁️ Weather

Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Woodlands Centre Road)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.

EV charging

CHARGE+ PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.65/kWh · 2/2 free
CHARGE+ PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.65/kWh · 2/2 free
4/4 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.

Nearby carparks

Nearby traffic

Common questions

How much is parking at Blk 29a Marsiling Dr?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap.
How many parking lots does Blk 29a Marsiling Dr have?
Blk 29a Marsiling Dr has 301 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 29a Marsiling Dr?
Yes — 4/4 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 29a Marsiling Dr?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.