HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk car park
Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk
Updated unknown
of – lots free
No live data right now
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 2/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Night parking
Available
Free parking
No
EV charging
Yes — 2/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Punggol Central)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
SHELL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
SHELL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
SHELL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 0/1 free
2/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Northshore Plaza 1
40 m away · Private · $1.20/hr
Blk 419a Northshore Drive
190 m away · HDB · Basement · $1.20/hr
Blk 413a Northshore Drive
210 m away · HDB · Basement · $1.20/hr
Blk 402 Northshore Drive
330 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
193
Marina Country Club
390 m away · EV · $1.20/hr
Blk 421a Northshore Drive
430 m away · HDB · Basement · $1.20/hr
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap.
How many parking lots does Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk have?
Live lot counts for Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk aren’t available right now.
Is there EV charging at Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk?
Yes — 2/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 407a-407b Northshore Walk?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.