HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 44a Havelock Road car park
Blk 44a Havelock Road
Updated just now
195
of 336 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 0/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
336
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 0/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Henderson Road)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.63/kWh · 0/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.63/kWh · 0/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.63/kWh · 0/1 free
0/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 51 Havelock Road
130 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
396
Blk 28a Beo Crescent
130 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
113
Psb Academy Campus @ Delta
170 m away · Private · $5.40/hr
Blk 34 Jalan Bukit Ho Swee
200 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
Delta Circus Fringe Ca R Park
260 m away · URA · $1.20/hr
58
Blk 78a Indus Road
270 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
Nearby traffic
Nearby ERP
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 44a Havelock Road?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 44a Havelock Road have?
Blk 44a Havelock Road has 336 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 44a Havelock Road?
Yes — 0/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 44a Havelock Road?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.