HDB · Surface (open-air)
Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51 car park
Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51
Updated 1 min ago
46
of 63 lots free
Filling up
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Surface (open-air)
Total lots
63
Night parking
Available
Free parking
No
EV charging
Yes — 3/3 chargers available
☔ Open-air — check the weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Jurong West Street 42)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
3/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 505/508 Jurong West Street 52
90 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
3
Blk 502/503 Jurong West Avenue 1
130 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
7
Blk 505 Jurong West Street 52
130 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
3
505a Jurong West Street 52
140 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
463
Blk 508/511 Jurong West Street 51/52
190 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
148
Blk 456-461 Jurong West Street 41
260 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
184
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap.
How many parking lots does Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51 have?
Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51 has 63 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51?
Yes — 3/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 501/504 Jurong West Street 51?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C. This is an open-air carpark, so weather matters — check before you go.