HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 504 Yishun Street 51 car park
Blk 504 Yishun Street 51
Updated just now
434
of 595 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 7/7 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
595
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 7/7 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Yishun Ring Road)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 3.7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 4/4 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
7/7 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blks 504a, 504b, 504c, 504d Yishun Street 51
130 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
2
Blk 456a Yishun Street 41
220 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
272
Block 674 Yishun Avenue 4
260 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
Blk 513 Yishun Street 51
270 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
264
Blks 513a, 513b, 513c Yishun Street 51
330 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
2
Block 671 Yishun Avenue 4
350 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
580
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 504 Yishun Street 51?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 504 Yishun Street 51 have?
Blk 504 Yishun Street 51 has 595 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 504 Yishun Street 51?
Yes — 7/7 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 504 Yishun Street 51?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.