HDB · Multi-storey

Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2 car park

Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2
Updated just now
356
of 438 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.

Carpark details

Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
438
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 3/3 chargers available

☁️ Weather

Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Bedok Stadium)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.

EV charging

STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
3/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.

Nearby carparks

Nearby traffic

Nearby ERP

Common questions

How much is parking at Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2 have?
Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2 has 438 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2?
Yes — 3/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 513a Bedok North Avenue 2?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.