HDB · Surface (open-air)
Blk 639/640 Rowell Court car park
Blk 639/640 Rowell Court
Updated 1 min ago
Full
of 50 lots free
Full right now
Rate now$1.20/hr
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$0.60 / 30 min
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Surface (open-air)
Total lots
50
Night parking
Not available
Free parking
No
☔ Open-air — check the weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Towner Road)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
Nearby carparks
Hindoo Road / Kampong Kapor Road
20 m away · Private · Rates not available
10
Blk 638 Veerasamy Road
60 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
65
Hindoo Rd - Kampong Ka Por Rd Off St
60 m away · URA · $1.20/hr
10
Hindoo Rd Off St
150 m away · URA · $1.20/hr
1
Kampong Kapor Rd Off S T
150 m away · URA · Rates not available
4
Blk 632/633/635 Veerasamy Road
150 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
6
Nearby traffic
Nearby ERP
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 639/640 Rowell Court?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $0.60 / 30 min.
How many parking lots does Blk 639/640 Rowell Court have?
Blk 639/640 Rowell Court has 50 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 639/640 Rowell Court?
EV charging information isn’t published for this carpark yet.
What’s the weather like at Blk 639/640 Rowell Court?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C. This is an open-air carpark, so weather matters — check before you go.