HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent car park
Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent
Updated 1 min ago
394
of 659 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
659
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 3/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Sungei Kadut Street 3)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
3/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 678a Choa Chu Kang Crescent
290 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
706
Blk 686 Choa Chu Kang Crescent
340 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
1154
Blk 669a Choa Chu Kang Crescent
360 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
493
Blk 675a Choa Chu Kang Crescent
360 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
897
Blk 687 Choa Chu Kang Drive
450 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
1134
Blk 611a Choa Chu Kang Street 62
490 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent have?
Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent has 659 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent?
Yes — 3/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 683 Choa Chu Kang Crescent?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.