HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71 car park
Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71
Updated just now
252
of 340 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
340
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 3/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Pasir Ris Street 51)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.63/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.63/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7kW AC · AC Standard
$0.63/kWh · 1/1 free
3/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 762a Pasir Ris Street 71
140 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
273
Blk 747a Pasir Ris Street 71
210 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
253
Blk 744a Pasir Ris Street 71
260 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
159
Blk 740 To 745 Pasir Ris Street 71
330 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
1
Ikea
360 m away · EV · $3/hr
Blk 773a Pasir Ris Street 71
420 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
323
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71 have?
Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71 has 340 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71?
Yes — 3/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 757a Pasir Ris Street 71?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.