URA · Public
Mackenzie Rd B Off St car park
Mackenzie Rd B Off St
Updated just now
42
lots free
Filling up
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 3/4 chargers free
View full rates
Mon–Sat 7am–5pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Other times (5pm–10:30pm)
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg URA feed.
Carpark details
Operator
URA
EV charging
Yes — 3/4 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Somerset Road)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 22kW AC · AC Fast
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 22kW AC · AC Fast
$0.69/kWh · 1/1 free
COMFORTDELGRO ENGIE PTE. LTD. · Combo 2 · 50kW DC · DC Fast
$0.76/kWh · 1/2 free
3/4 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Mackenzie Rd A Off St
230 m away · URA · $1.20/hr
50
Hangout @ Mount Emily
290 m away · Private · Rates not available
Blk 665 Buffalo Road Basement Car Park
340 m away · HDB · Basement · $1.20/hr
64
Blk 1 (Land Transport Authority) (LTA)
340 m away · EV · Rates not available
Blk 665 Buffalo Road Loading/Unloading Bays
360 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
4
Wilkie Edge
370 m away · Private · $4.50/hr
Nearby traffic
Nearby ERP
Common questions
How much is parking at Mackenzie Rd B Off St?
Mon–Sat 7am–5pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Other times (5pm–10:30pm): $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap.
How many parking lots does Mackenzie Rd B Off St have?
Live lot counts for Mackenzie Rd B Off St aren’t available right now.
Is there EV charging at Mackenzie Rd B Off St?
Yes — 3/4 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Mackenzie Rd B Off St?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.