HDB · Surface (open-air)
Punggol Central car park
Punggol Central
Updated just now
3
of 4 lots free
Filling up
Rate now$1.20/hr
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$0.60 / 30 min
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Surface (open-air)
Total lots
4
Night parking
Not available
Free parking
No
☔ Open-air — check the weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Punggol Central)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
Nearby carparks
Blk 602 Punggol Central
100 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
3
Blk 194 Punggol Road
130 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
301
Blk 603 Punggol Road
180 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
Full
Blk 301 Punggol Central
220 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
139
Blk 614 Edgefield Plains
250 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
177
Punggol Road
250 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
223
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Punggol Central?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $0.60 / 30 min.
How many parking lots does Punggol Central have?
Punggol Central has 4 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Punggol Central?
EV charging information isn’t published for this carpark yet.
What’s the weather like at Punggol Central?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C. This is an open-air carpark, so weather matters — check before you go.