HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12 car park
Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12
Updated just now
257
of 435 lots free
Plenty of space
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 2/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
435
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 2/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Pasir Ris Walk)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 0/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
2/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 212a Pasir Ris Street 21
190 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
14
Blk 101/108 Pasir Ris Street 12
200 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
171
Blk 180a Pasir Ris Street 11
200 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
313
Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21
270 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
114
Blk 440 Pasir Ris Drive 4
300 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
Blk 204a Pasir Ris Street 21
320 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
214
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12 have?
Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12 has 435 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12?
Yes — 2/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.