HDB · Multi-storey
Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21 car park
Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21
Updated 1 min ago
9
of 220 lots free
Filling up
Rate now$1.20/hr
EV charging: 2/3 chargers free
View full rates
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm)
$12
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Car park type
Multi-storey
Total lots
220
Night parking
Available
Free parking
Sun & Ph Fr 7Am-10.30Pm
EV charging
Yes — 2/3 chargers available
☁️ Weather
Right now
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C
Live rain
No rain now (Pasir Ris Walk)
Today's forecast
Thundery Showers · 25–34°C
Source: NEA via data.gov.sg.
EV charging
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 1/1 free
STRIDES YTL PTE. LTD. · Type 2 · 7.4kW AC · AC Standard
$0.70/kWh · 0/1 free
2/3 chargers available now. Source: LTA DataMall EVCBatch.
Nearby carparks
Blk 212a Pasir Ris Street 21
100 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
14
Blk 220a Pasir Ris Street 21
200 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
995
Blk 204a Pasir Ris Street 21
220 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
214
Blk 257a Pasir Ris Street 21
240 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
153
Blk 199a Pasir Ris Street 12
270 m away · HDB · Multi-storey · $1.20/hr
257
Blk 440 Pasir Ris Drive 4
280 m away · HDB · Surface (open-air) · $1.20/hr
Nearby traffic
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21?
Daily cap (7am–10:30pm): $12; Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21 have?
Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21 has 220 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21?
Yes — 2/3 EV charging points are available right now.
What’s the weather like at Blk 216a Pasir Ris Street 21?
Cloudy · No rain now · Today 25–34°C.